GreenPeas Entreprise Privacy Policy

GreenPeas Entreprise subsidiary of GreenPeas A/S. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you.

Topics:

  • What data do we collect?
  • How do we collect your data?
  • How will we use your data?
  • How do we store your data?
  • Marketing
  • What are your data protection rights?
  • What are cookies?
  • How do we use cookies?
  • What types of cookies do we use?
  • How to manage your cookies
  • Privacy policies of other websites
  • Changes to our privacy policy
  • How to contact us
  • How to contact the appropriate authorities

What data do we collect?

GreenPeas Entreprise as a data controller collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, company, email address, phone number)
  • ID card/ passport number
  • Income

How do we collect your data?

You directly provide GreenPeas Entreprise with most of the data we collect. We collect data from:

  • the data subject has given consent to the processing of his or her personal data for one or more specific purposes
  • processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which the controller is subject

GreenPeas Entreprise may also receive your data indirectly from the following sources:

  • Email requests sent to GreenPeas organization

GreenPeas Entreprise is not processing personal data about someone's:

Racial or ethnic origin

Sexual orientation

Political opinions

Religious or philosophical beliefs

Trade-union membership

Genetic, biometric or health

Personal data related to criminal convictions and offenses unless this is authorized by EU or national law.

How will we use your data?

GreenPeas Entreprise collects your data so that we can:

  • Comply with legal obligations (tax authorities, embassy related issues)
  • For the performance of a contract to which the data subject is a party
  • Ask for further information’s

GreenPeas Entreprise will not share your data with other partners, except if verbal consent is acquired.

When GreenPeas Entreprise processes your work application, it may send your general data to state-owned recruitment entities in order to comply with national law.

How do we store your data?

GreenPeas Entreprise securely stores your data in internal encrypted database systems.  

GreenPeas Entreprise will keep your contact details for a 5-year period. By submitting a Right to erase policy form via email to info@greenpeas.dk, your data can be deleted.

Link to the template here: https://gdpr.eu/wp-content/uploads/2019/01/RIGHT-TO-ERASURE-REQUEST-FORM.pdf

Marketing

GreenPeas Entreprise would like to send you information and updates.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt-out later by replying to the sender.

You have the right at any time to stop GreenPeas Entreprise from contacting you for marketing purposes.

What are your data protection rights?

GreenPeas Entreprise would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request GreenPeas Entreprise for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that GreenPeas Entreprise correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request GreenPeas Entreprise to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that GreenPeas Entreprise erase your personal data, under certain conditions by submitting a Right to erase policy form via email to info@greenpeas.dk

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that GreenPeas Entreprise restrict the processing of your personal data.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to GreenPeas Entreprise processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that GreenPeas Entreprise transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@greenpeas.dk

Call us at: +45 61 13 73 14

Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

How do we use cookies?

GreenPeas Entreprise uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Understanding how you use our website
  • Statistics

What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – GreenPeas Entreprise uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website. These could include what language you prefer and the location you are in, the type of device you are using (either desktop or mobile).

How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies.

Privacy policies of other websites

The GreenPeas Entreprise website does not contain links to other websites outside the organization.

Changes to our privacy policy

GreenPeas Entreprise keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on

28 November 2019.

How to contact us

If you have any questions about GreenPeas Entreprise privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@greenpeas.dk

Call us: +45 61 13 73 14

How to contact the appropriate authorities

https://www.dataprotection.ie/ via webform or phone.

 

Aplicatii locuri de munca:  •  work@greenpeas.dk   Facebook page

Powered by jipHost